Wednesday, July 14, 2010

end of part 1

yeahhh..this trimester going to be end soon. woohooo.. nex week is the mid sem break that's mean it will be the ending of the part 1 of this sem.

as a whole, taking 7 subjects does not that crazy or make people die. so far, i still can cope with the schedule (but i do skip classesss) ;p

throughout this part 1 of my final semester, i've being very busy with world cup. yea thank God that the world cup end already and i am effing happy cuz i've made a good decision to support spain. yeah iker casillas the best. and paul i love you. hehe

i'm glad that i watch world cup with my fellow lovely friend which i bet this is the last time we watch world cup together. the next world cup on 2014, only God knows if i'm still alive to watch the world cup again. if i'm still alive, i have no idea i'm gonna watch it with who. may be new friends, my family, boyfriend or husband?? o0ps! ahaha.

orite enuff for world cup. just now, i've just finished 2 midterms. and totally feel free now though i have another 2 fucking tough midterms nex week. i'm gonna break awhile and maybe will start study tomorrow. God plsss...i need some courage to study.

and, end of nex week, i'm going back to my beautiful home town kuala kangsar. how i missssss my home, my mom and dad, others family and of course mom's curry.hehe. it's been a long time that i've stuck in melaka. i need some fresh air and good quality water for my body and HAIR!! gosh! the water quality in melaka is damn bad! fucking bad. especially in this effing ixora. i cant wait to goin back home. ;]

ouh neway just now i just had a pre-birthday celebration with rima ellani. i love the place. i dunno the exact name of the restaurant but i call it saddam and sometimes colloseum. well it based on the names of the food there. the names of the menu there are kinda weird. some call mee racun, nasi goreng shah rukh khan and last but not least mee basah di puncak. haha. weird is it.

but the foods are superb. so far i never feel regret chosing that restaurant. the fried rice, udang tepung, soup and drinks all are very well prepared. thanks rima for the most enjoyable pre-birthday celebration.hehe.

anyhuuu, i'll stop here. feels like want to play games. dunno what game yet. maybe super mario.haha. daaa.. till we meet again. ;D



malam kita by KRU

Sepurnama... telah kita tempuh duga
Dengan kesabaran
Kini... tiba sekali lagi
Hari yang dinanti kini tiba pasti

Ku bersyukur... kepada yang Esa
Serta anugerahnya
Girang... terasa jiwa
Kerana restu bersamamu cinta

( korus )
Gilang gemilang sinar cahaya purnama
Ketika malam kita bersama
Melengkap keajaiban di malam ini
Wahai teman bisakah kau rasai

Indahnya... hingga tak terkata
Bersama berdua
Moga... kita berpanjangan
Selalu seiringan sejalan

( korus )
Gilang gemilang sinar cahaya purnama
Ketika malam kita bersama
Melengkap keajaiban di malam ini
Wahai teman bisakah kau rasai

Embun pagi... membasahi pipi
Kita berdua di malam yang permai
Ku berdoa kita berdua
Selalu bersama

( korus )
Gilang gemilang sinar cahaya purnama
Ketika malam kita bersama
Melengkap keajaiban di malam ini
Wahai teman bisakah kau rasai



2 comments:

Faisal "Sal" Rosli said...

ya allah. kamu makan utk jin belaan sekali ka? hahaha

aku ♥ musik said...

hahaha. tu laaa. jin aku nii dah lamaa tak kena santapan di raja. haha